14114 Tivoli TER
$865,000.00
PALMIRA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
MLS: 226018675
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2006
Payment
$5,179.38
Living Area
2129 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
6665 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$406.29
Status
Active
14114 Tivoli TER at PALMIRA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - $865,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 2129 Sqft - 2006 Build. LA TREMITI - Lee - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, exceptionally clean, professionally decorated Rutenberg home located on the highly desirable Tivoli Terrace in Palmira. Offering over 2,100 square feet, this spacious residence features 3+ bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and stunning private lake and golf course views. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home boasts a heated saltwater pool and spa surrounded by spacious deck for sunning and entertainment. There’s a hurricane-rated electric lanai screen enclosure, allowing you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle with peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find quality craftsmanship throughout, including rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, newer appliances, water heater 2 months old, AC approx 2019, New LED lighting in Pool, Custom built in closets in Master, Minka Aire ceiling fans throughout the home, Additional updates include a NEW ROOF and SOFFIT 2025 along with exterior painting completed just a few years ago, Newer Epoxy Painted Garage floor and storage shelves in Garage. This well-built home combines timeless quality, beautiful views, and meticulous care in one of the area’s most sought-after locations. Palmira Golf & Country Club offers abundant amenities for your active/Social lifestyle. All residents enjoy membership of the newly renovated Renaissance Club. Amenities include a lagoon style and Olympic-style pool and spa, restaurant, patio grille, fitness center, wellness center 8 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, bocce courts and more. Golf members enjoy the renovated Gordon Lewis designed 27-hole golf course. Social Members enjoy all amenities use of Restaurants and off season golf. Palmira is minutes from the new Mid Town Mall, dining, shopping, beaches and only 20 minutes to RSW Airport.