4810 Pelican Colony 2003
$4,250,000.00
THE COLONY AT PELICAN LANDING
MLS: 226007518
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
3.5
Year Build
2026
Payment
$25,447.82
Living Area
3280 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$1,295.73
Status
Active
4810 Pelican Colony 2003 at THE COLONY AT PELICAN LANDING - $4,250,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.1 Baths - 3280 Sqft - 2026 Build. INFINITY AT THE COLONY - Lee - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Infinity Unit 2003, an extraordinary high-rise residence offering refined coastal luxury in the heart of Bonita Springs. Perched on the 20th floor within the prestigious towers of The Colony, this sky residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views that span shimmering estuaries, lush preserves, and the Gulf horizon beyond. From sunrise to sunset, the ever-changing panorama becomes your daily backdrop. Inside, expansive living spaces are wrapped in glass, flooding the home with natural light and framing breathtaking vistas from nearly every room. Thoughtfully curated upgrades elevate the interiors throughout, including elegant porcelain flooring, a striking custom media wall, and sophisticated ceiling detail with integrated cove lighting that creates warmth and architectural dimension. The open-concept design flows effortlessly between the great room, dining area, and spacious lanai — perfectly suited for sunset gatherings or quiet evenings high above it all. At the heart of the home, the kitchen blends style and functionality with waterfall-edge countertops, generous cabinetry, quality finishes, and ample workspace designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A custom wet bar further enhances the entertaining experience, adding a polished and tailored touch to the residence. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat in the sky, complete with private balcony access, tranquil views, and a spa-inspired bath designed for relaxation. Guest accommodations are equally inviting, while a bespoke powder bath introduces an additional layer of designer sophistication for visitors. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including private beach access, championship golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness facilities, and fine dining — all part of the coveted Pelican lifestyle. Just minutes away are the pristine sands of Barefoot Beach Preserve and upscale shopping and dining at Coconut Point. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. *Please note that the customizations are still under construction.*