475 YUCCA RD
$595,000.00
COQUINA SANDS
MLS: 206053428
Payment
$3,562.70
List Price/Sqft
$27.32
Total Area
0.5 Acres
Courtesy Of
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
475 YUCCA RD at COQUINA SANDS Collier NAPLES - Priced @ $595,000.00 of type Land - Dimension: 0 X 0 X 0 X 0 - 0.5 Acres - COQUINA SANDS - FL
Here is that WOW price you are looking for. The old home that was torn down on the comparably sized lot located 2 properties to the west of this property closed for nearly $300,000 more! Fantastic location within four blocks to the beach on quiet palm lined street and nestled among a variety of multi-million dollar homes. Truly a fantastic opportunity for one lucky buyer. Boundary survey available through listing agent's office.
ParcelNumber
06231720001
Lot Size
21780 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
49
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
Possible Use
Residential
NABOR MLS Area Major
NA05 - Seagate Dr to Golf Dr
Current Use
01-Single Family
HOA Fee
$0.00
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$6174.72
TaxYear
2009