1451 Caxambas CT
$12,275,000.00
MARCO BEACH
MLS: 226019364
Bedrooms
4+Den
BathRooms
4
Year Build
1988
Payment
$73,499.31
Living Area
4994 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
27878 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$2,457.95
Status
Active
1451 Caxambas CT at MARCO BEACH - $12,275,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 4.0 Baths - 4994 Sqft - 1988 Build. MARCO BEACH - Collier - MARCO ISLAND - FL
Spectacular residence located on Marco Island’s most prestigious street address…Caxambas Ct. This impeccably maintained and thoughtfully nurtured home, has been upgraded multiple times over the years. Home is nestled on one of the premier homesites in all of SW Florida. It includes 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, media room, office & den areas, butler’s pantry, etc., Imported Canadian stone & wood floors, beautiful finishes throughout. The pool area is your very own private oasis. It features a covered sitting area, with kitchen, wet bar, fireplace, and inlaid wood plank ceiling. There’s also an additional poolside gazebo. Approximately 100 ft of impressive docking space for whatever yacht or watercraft you might desire. Very deep water right at your 2 yr old seawall. Then there are the incredible, jaw dropping views. Ideal SW exposure that takes in Caxambas Pass, the Ten Thousand Islands and the Gulf. Your boating access is immediate. Catch your breakfast, lunch and dinner from your dock or sit and watch the dolphin & manatee roll by. Words simply don’t do this wonderful home justice.
ParcelNumber
58113680000
Development Name
MARCO BEACH
Sub Condo
MARCO BEACH
Architectural Style
Two Story, Penthouse, Traditional, Single Family
Courtesy Of
Premiere Plus Realty Company