36 5th ST
$1,100,000.00
BONITA SHORES
MLS: 226018677
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
1999
Payment
$6,586.50
Living Area
2016 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
87816960 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$545.63
Status
Active
36 5th ST at BONITA SHORES - $1,100,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2016 Sqft - 1999 Build. BONITA SHORES - Collier - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
Imagine living less than a mile from the beach, relaxing in your private saltwater pool, and enjoying the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle every single day! This is your chance to own a slice of paradise in the highly sought-after Bonita Shores community, just a short walk or bike ride to Bonita Beach and from the moment you arrive, you'll see why this beautifully updated home stands out. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a separate guest suite with its own bathroom off the pool area, perfect for visiting family, a private retreat, or poolside entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with a Bosch induction cooktop, custom cabinetry, oversized island, and granite countertops, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. This home has been meticulously maintained with endless upgrades including impact windows and doors, plantation shutters, tile wood-plank flooring throughout, updated plumbing and electrical, new interior paint, new AC, new pool heater, new pool pavers, and a paved driveway. Outside is where the Florida lifestyle truly comes alive relax on the oversized screened lanai with southern exposure, a heated saltwater pool, spa, and covered seating area complete with electric storm screens, while the fully fenced backyard offers an extended paver patio with a fire pit, grassy area for pets, and a storage shed, the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends year-round. With no HOA fees and optional membership to the Bonita Shores Club offering a community boat ramp and clubhouse, this home truly has it all just minutes from award-winning beaches, waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment. Homes like this in Bonita Shores don't last, so schedule your private showing today and come experience the best of Southwest Florida living!