7933 Founders CIR
$779,000.00
MADISON PARK
MLS: 226019016
Bedrooms
4+Den
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2006
Payment
$4,664.44
Living Area
2420 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
11326 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$321.90
Status
Active
7933 Founders CIR at MADISON PARK - $779,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2420 Sqft - 2006 Build. MADISON PARK - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Welcome to your private Naples retreat with highly coveted WESTERN EXPOSURE for breathtaking sunsets! ENTERTAINER'S DREAM home with formal living room AND spacious family room, tons of natural light, chef's dream kitchen & LUXURY OUTDOOR LIVING. Situated on a beautiful corner lot with lush landscaping and exceptional outdoor living, this spacious 4-bedroom + den, 3 full size bathrooms, POOL and SPA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The flexible den can easily serve as a formal dining room, or an additional bedroom. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features elegant crown molding throughout, beautiful tile and wood flooring, and expansive living and family rooms that open seamlessly to the oversized lanai and pool area. The large kitchen is a chef’s dream with a center island, breakfast bar, pantry, butler’s pantry, and built-in desk area to keep your household organized. The oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with ample space, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Three guest bedrooms and two guest bathrooms provide plenty of room for family and visitors, with one bath conveniently serving as a pool bath. FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE. Step outside to your own tropical oasis featuring a stunning inground pool, above-ground hot tub, and a PREMIUM RESORT STYLE MISTING SYSTEM designed for comfortable outdoor living all year long. Expansive screened-in lanai features huge covered and uncovered lounging areas. The OUTDOOR KITCHEN IS FULLY EQUIPED with a gas cooktop, sink and two mini refrigerators— perfect for entertaining year-round. Additional highlights include a brand-new tile roof, freshly painted interior, new HVAC in 2021, new impact windows in 2017, electric hurricane shutters for covered lanai, paver extra-wide driveway, and private backyard. Low HOA dues include internet, lawn care, and irrigation for added convenience. NO FLOOD INSURANCE IS REQUIRED; this home is not in a flood zone. Ideally located just 10 minutes from 5th Avenue South, Old Naples, and the pristine white sand beaches, this exceptional home offers the best of Southwest Florida living.