8628 Palermo CT
$979,999.00
VERONA WALK
MLS: 226018883
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2010
Payment
$5,867.96
Living Area
2462 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
10019 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$398.05
Status
Active
8628 Palermo CT at VERONA WALK - $979,999.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2462 Sqft - 2010 Build. VERONA WALK - Collier - NAPLES - FL
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. RARELY AVAILABLE DUNWOODY! ideally positioned on one of VeronaWalk’s most private and desirable cul-de-sac locations with highly sought-after SOUTHWEST rear exposure and breathtaking long lake views. A rare combination of privacy, open scenery, and unforgettable sunset skies. This fully furnished 3-bedroom + Den, 3 full bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living. Situated on a quiet dead-end street surrounded by tropical landscaping, the property showcases exceptional privacy rarely found within the community. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the spacious open floor plan features large-format tile flooring, plantation shutters throughout, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. One of the home’s standout features is the oversized 3-car garage, a rare and highly desirable offering within VeronaWalk. The well-appointed kitchen is designed with functionality and entertaining in mind, featuring abundant cabinetry, expansive counter space, a center island, full pantry, and an open layout overlooking the main living areas and stunning water views beyond. French doors lead into a private den/office, creating the perfect space for working remotely, reading, or relaxing in peace. The spacious master bedroom captures beautiful pool and lake views and offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet with exceptional storage space. Guest accommodations are equally impressive, with bright, spacious bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms providing comfort and privacy for family and visitors alike. Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. The expansive screened lanai and custom pool area overlook one of VeronaWalk’s most picturesque wide lake views, enhanced by southwest rear exposure for incredible natural light throughout the day and dramatic sunset evenings. The generous covered seating area creates the ideal setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront atmosphere. Additional features include custom Hurricane OmegaTex screens and 13 aluminum accordion hurricane shutters on all windows, offering convenience, storm protection, and peace of mind. VERONAWALK LIFESTYLE: Residents enjoy 24-hour guarded gate security and resort-style amenities including a lagoon pool, lap pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball, fitness center, miles of scenic walking and biking trails, and a vibrant Town Center featuring the Verona Grill, café, ice cream shop, salon, post office, library, ballroom, card rooms, and a full-time activities director. Low HOA fees include cable TV, internet, lawn care, irrigation, and security. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Naples, Marco Island, beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.